July 11, 2016

Sponsor:Yukio & Masae Maruyama
Inscription:
 Maruyama 5-1-A
   Kojiro   Hana
  Ken Shig Yuki

Sponsor: Ron Inatomi
Inscription:
  In memory of
    Helen Ota
Block 309-12-C

July 8, 2016

Sponsor: Sumi Maruyama & Family
Inscription:
   Memory of
Ken Maruyama
Maruyama 5-1-A

July 2, 2016



 ~One Elite brick~
Sponsor: Roy & Ruth Ann Kakuda
Inscription:
Geo Y Kakuda
Michiko Kakuda
Roy Y Kakuda
Nancy S Kakuda
Terri T Kakuda
Camp I  38-2-B 

~One Elite brick~
Sponsor: Roy & Ruth Ann Kakuda
Inscription:
George Higashi
Kikuyo Higashi
Ruth Ann Sachi
    Higashi

Camp I  13-3-B

Sponsor: Roy & Ruth Ann Kakuda
Inscription:
 Henry~Tsutano
      Higashi
 Camp I 13-3-B
  
Sponsor: Roy & Ruth Ann Kakuda
Inscription:
 Dora T Higashi
 Fred H Higashi
 Camp I 13-3-B

Sponsor: Roy & Ruth Ann Kakuda
Inscription:
Shigeno~Lillie
Iwao Nishikawa
Camp I  38-1-A

Sponsor: Roy & Ruth Ann Kakuda
Inscription:
 Morito James
    Takamiya
Camp I  38-3-A 

Sponsor: Patricia Shiba Kiefer
Inscription:
 Shiba Family
 Kichisaburo
 and Toshiye

Sponsor: Patricia Shiba Kiefer
Inscription:
 Tokutaro and
Nobu Kawamura
Family 309-10C

Sponsor: Patricia Shiba Kiefer
Inscription:
 Otokichi and
   Waye Jike
Block 309-10-B

Sponsor: Timothy Nakamura
Inscription:
  Nakamura
Leo Satoshi
Block 3-11-B
 
Sponsor: Nancy Ota
Inscription:
Ota   227-13-C
Kunio and Hisa
Michio  Kuniko

Sponsor:Mark & Susan Wilson
Inscription:
 Osaki Family
Shizuko Osaki
Block 306-12-A

June 27, 2016

Sponsor: Richard Tanaka
Inscription:
 Masaki and
Kaori Tanaka
 Block 3-5-C

Sponsor: Richard Tanaka
Inscription:
   Ihachi, Satoru
Tsugi Nakamura
    Block 3-11-B

May 1, 2016

Poston, Arizona
 

April 19, 2016

Sponsor: Dawn Satow
Inscription:
 In honor of
Riichi Satow
Family Blk 208


Sponsor: Ben Furuta
Inscription:
   In memory
Ben and Masako
Furuta Blk 306 

Sponsor: Richard Tanaka
Inscription:
Shigeo and
Edna Tanaka
Block 3-6-C 


Sponsor: Richard Tanaka
Inscription:
In memory of
Baby Tanaka
 Block 3-6-C



January 21, 2016

ELITE bricks (41 bricks)

 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Marlene Shigekawa
Inscription:
    The Ishii's
 Rinsaburo~Nui
      George
  Alice Kikuchi
       William
  Camp I 5-11-B


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Scott Harada
Inscription:

Harada Family 
Kenzo & Wari,
    Setsuko,
   Hiroshi &
    Takaaki
Block 15-4-A
 
~One Elite Brick~
 Sponsor: Diane Kato
Inscription:
  Kichigoro and 
 Shigeo Ariyasu
      Family
 Poston Camp I
 Block 15-10-A


  ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Diane Kato
Inscription:
    Shigeo and
   Yoshie Kato
        Family

  Poston Camp I
  Block 15-14-D


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: The Tanimura Family
Inscription:
     Iwamuro
Kiyoichi-Asako
  Camp I 17-2-D
    Fumi Sachi
 Kisaye  Sumiye
Charles  Helen


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: The Kadotani Family
Inscription:
     Kadotani
    Katsukiyo
       Ayako
Kenneth Agnes
Thomas Carol
 Camp I 18-4-C


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsors: Georgia & Rod Maslowski, Marianne Inouye, 

Linda Todd & Marlene Shigekawa
Inscription:
   Shigekawa's
Kiyoshi~Misako
     Motojiro
  Kofuji, Hideo
      William

Block 21-11-CD
 
 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Joe & Diana Kitagawa 
Inscription:

 Ryozo, Tomoye
Yoshi Kitagawa
Mutsuko,Kiyoko
   Hiroshi & Joe
     Ukegawa
  Block 22-8-AB



~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Yamamoto Family
Inscription:
   In Honor of
    Kiyo Ikeda
   (Yamamoto)
   Block 28-9-C
Love & Respect
    Her Family


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Ishibashi Family
Inscription:
     Ishibashi
       Family
Mitsujiro Fuku
Mitsutaka Aiko
Masahiro Mako
  Block 30-5-A

One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Asao Family
Inscription:
   In Honor of
 Shunichi Asoo
   Yone Asoo
Theodore Asao
 George Asao
  Camp I 36-7-B

              
 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Kris Horiuchi
Inscription:
   Hirata Family
  Charles Takeo
        Chizu
 Barbara Tazuko
  Clarae Mikiko
  Block 36-8-B


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Cathy Tanaka Adam
Inscription:
Victor Tanaka
Sgt US HQ Asia
Camp 3 Blk 327
   Fumi Kato
Camp I Blk 38
 U.S. Citizens 


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Jim Kato
Inscription:
In Memory of
Taikichi Kato
  1879 - 1942
  Ume Kato
  1893 - 1965
Camp I  Blk 38

~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Tamiko Goto
Inscription:
     Takejiro &
   (1878 - 1964)
Nobuye Kodama
   (1891 - 1984)
  Block 39-9A-9B

  Wakayama-ken 
 
~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Tetsuo Nishikawa
Inscription:
    Nishikawa
Chiso Michiye
Tetsuo Yasuko
Kenji  Shigeko
Poston Camp I
 Block 53-12-D


  ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Nancy Takahashi
Inscription:
Gene Takahashi
   1927-2007
Camp I 53-6-C
1st Lt US Army
   Korean War
Husband & Dad


  ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Joe & Diana Kitagawa 
Inscription:
The Kitagawa's
   Joe & Koto
 Yeichi, Kikuye
 Yeji, George
Toshiko, Mary
Jack Blk 42-6C


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Harry Ota, Henry Ota, Mary Yamabe & Dr. David Ota

Inscription:
Shiro & Tatsu
Ota Family
Henry & Mary
Poston Camp I
Block 54-12-D

~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: "Anonymous"
Inscription:
  In Memory of
    "Baba-san"
 Chosuke Baba
     1886 - 1977
  Block Manager
 Camp I 54-13-C


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Ken Fujii 
Inscription: 
   Fujii Family
     Hideichi
    Yoshiko
     Masao
     Junko
Block 59-2-A 


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Ervin Kiriu
Inscription: 
 Okutsu Family
Isaburo Asano
  & children
Tom Mary Bill
Akira & Olive
Camp I 60-1-B 


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Lincoln M. Nagato
Inscription:
 Nagato Family
  Bunzo &Take
  Mieko, Iseko,
   Yoshiiwa, &
      Lincoln
  Block 60-4-C 


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Tom Yuki
Inscription:
          The
  Takeo & Miyoko
     Yuki Family
    Block 214-4-D
   Poston Camp II


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Takeshita Family
Inscription: 
       Takeshita
  Masamoto~Yaye
   Toshi, Masao
  Shigeo, Saburo
    Shiro,  Goro

   Block 214-9-A

~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: The Tanimura Family
Inscription:
     Tanimura
 Block 219-6-AB
George Chisato
    Alice John
    Betty Rose
  Tommy Bobby

~One Elite Brick~

Sponsor: The Tanimura Family
Inscription:
      Yamauchi
  Sakujiro-Yutsu
  John Dorothy
  Masaye Shige  

 Poston Camp II
  Block 219-3-C

~One Elite Brick~

Sponsor: The Tanimura Family
Inscription:
George Minoru
   Tanimura
    married
    Masaye
  Yamauchi

Sept. 21, 1944

 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Reiko Ikuma, Toshi Harada 

& Tomiko Whipple
Inscription:

Ikuma-Sukeichi
Michie-Toshiko
Giichi, George
Mitsuo,Setsuko
Sueyo, Tomiko
Reiko- Blk 222




~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Ikuyo (Yoneyama) Sakaguchi, Takao Yoneyama, 

& Blossom (Yoneyama) Uyeda
Inscription: 
 Kohei & Masae
     Yoneyama
   Ikuyo, Takao,
Blossom Haruno
Poston Camp II
    1942 - 1945  


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Lorence Oki, George Oki and

Jo Ann Hayashida
Inscription:
  In Memory of
George & Joan
          Oki
Block 229-13-A
Block 220-4-CD  


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: LeRoy Ezaki
Inscription:
 In Memory of
   Ujiro Ezaki
   Toru Ezaki
  "Tee" Ezaki
   Aiko Ezaki
  Sumi Ezaki

 
~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Joe & Cheri Shitara 
Inscription:
 Nozawa Family
 Harry~Sachiko
   Jeri,  Dick,
 Eddie,Liz, Ann
 Cheri  Hideko,
Sharon  Yaeko


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Hatsuko Mary Higuchi
Inscription:
  Goro & Kiyoko

     Yoshioka
 Family- Camp 3 
Hatsuko~Etsuko
Mitsuko~Tetsuo
Block 318-10-B


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Ruth Takahashi Voorhies
Inscription:
  Takahashi's
Kotono, Kikuo
     & Ruth
Kondo Family
  Kanejiro &
James  Blk 322 


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Martha Yoneyama
Inscription:
  Kiyoji Hosaka
Chiyeko Hosaka
  Helen Sumiye
  Martha Eiko
  Tom Minoru
 Block 322-3-C  


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor:Tsuchiyama Family & Relatives
Inscription:
  Tsuchiyama
  Yoshikazu &
Kimiko Camp 3
   Hideo Aiko
Miyeko  Teruo
Fumiko  Shigeo


 ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Takeo Shirasawa
Inscription:
    In Memory of
Mom~Hede Takao
   Dad~Saikichi
     Shirasawa
 Poston Camp 3
     1942 - 1944


~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Hideo Hirata
Inscription:

   Hirata Family
  Masao, Haruye
  Shizuko,Takeo
  Yoshio, Atsuko
  Sumiko, Hideo
Camp 3 327-9AB
  

~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Amy Tsubokawa
Inscription:
   The Sakamoto's
    Seki & Shizue
      Jane, Amy,
      Seigo, Seiji
        & Hisaye
    Block 328-11-D


  ~One Elite Brick~
Sponsor: Lynn Fuchigami
Inscription:

        Himaka's
  Chosuke Kazuye
     Suma  Osao
     Tetsuo  Emi
    Mizue  Michio
   Block 330-3-A